Apartment - Sold
Greenfield Park
- Apartment
- 712.57 sq
- 7 rooms
- 1 bedroom
- 1 bathroom
Apartment - 1530 Av. Victoria
Prime Location! Beautiful top-floor condo of 712 square feet located at the back of the building, offering a peaceful view of mature trees. The unit includes a closed bedroom, a bright open-concept living area, and a large laundry room with plenty of storage. The property provides an outdoor parking space, garbage chutes on every floor, a generator for the common areas, indoor and outdoor security cameras, as well as an elevator. The concrete construction ensures excellent soundproofing, and the condominium is professionally managed.
Prime location!
Beautiful 712 sq. ft. condo located on the top floor, at the rear of the building, offering a peaceful view of mature trees. The unit features one closed bedroom, a bright and open living area, and a large laundry room with ample storage space.
The property offers outdoor parking, garbage chutes on every floor, a generator for common areas, interior and exterior security cameras, and an elevator. Concrete construction ensures excellent soundproofing, and the condominium is professionally managed.
INCLUSIONS
Dishwasher
EXCLUSIONS
--
| For sale | |
| Type | Apartment |
| Condo fees | $277 / month |
| Reference | 17973957 |
| Unit | 608 |
| Level | 6 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 2002 |
| Municipal tax | $1,532 / year |
| School tax | $137 / year |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedroom | 1 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 712.57 sq |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Available services | Indoor storage space |
| Parking | Outdoor |
| Driveway | Asphalt |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Cegep Daycare centre Elementary school Golf High school Highway Hospital Park - green area Public transport Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM) |
| Restrictions/Permissions | No pets allowed |
| Easy access | Elevator |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Apartment |
| Building type | Detached |
| Occupancy date | 2026/06/30 |
| Type of co-ownership | Divided |
| Level | 6 |
| Year | 2025 |
| Land evaluation | $21,400 |
| Building evaluation | $215,500 |
| Total | $236,900 |
| Municipal Taxes (2025) | $1,532 |
| School taxes (2025) | $137 |
| Total | $1,669 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (7½) |
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6e étage | Hallway | 4.4x7.5 ft | Parquetry | |
| 6e étage | Kitchen | 8.6x7.11 ft | Parquetry | |
| 6e étage | Dining room | 12.10x7.9 ft | Parquetry | |
| 6e étage | Living room | 12.11x13.0 ft | Parquetry | |
| 6e étage | Primary bedroom | 10.7x16.5 ft | Parquetry | |
| 6e étage | Bathroom | 6.7x4.7 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 6e étage | Laundry room | 6.6x5.9 ft | Ceramic tiles |